Club Awards – Juniors

Season Most
Outstanding
Junior Male
Most
Outstanding
Junior Female
Linfox Junior
Safety Award
Nipper of the Year Junior
Accomplishment
Award
2018-2019 Jason Scammell Olivia Jenkins Ruby Papworth Stephanie Reade Sarah Currie
Charlie Downes
Jack Ellis
Will Gibb
Ella Grant
Lulu Higgins
Ellie McCoy
Charlie Papworth
Stephanie Reade
Maisy Renney
Adam Scammell
Sienna Sorensen
Sam Thompson
2017-2018 Finn Dripps Ebony Aston Jason Scammell
Amelia Reyntjes
Samuel Dripps Jasmine Happ
Harry Jacoby
Zoe Jenkins
Darcy McKenna
Andie Taylor
2016-2017 Daniel Smith Isabella Heather Olivia Jenkins
Tamsyn Reade
Will McKenna Lucy Gordon
Isobel Higgins
Fergus Jacoby
Ned Madigan
Eddy McCoy
Will McKenna
Amelia Reyntjes
Jason Scammell
Darcy Thompson
2015-2016 Indy Flexman Claudia Higgins Zoe Sandner Cooper Downes
Claire Evans
Kyalla Happ
Olivia Jenkins
Zoe Sandner
Keeley Swan
Lucie Thompson
2014-2015 Rhys O’Brien Grace Lightfoot Liam Chalmers Sarah Rivalland Riley Bell
Charlotte Darcy
Reef Davie
Luke Derksen
Jeremy Goddard
Sophie Gordon
Fynn McLeod
Luca Neerhut
Ashley O’Brien
Ruby Papworth
Max Piroch
Kiah Shanahan
Ben Toone
2013-2014 Jay Moss Emma Threadgold Amy McNamara Jett Flexman Rebecca Bowker
Claudia Higgons
Doyle Madigan
Brooke O’Brien
Ruby Williams-Demmon
2012-2013 Karl Voss Rachel Mather Indy Flexman Nathan Rivalland Harrison Breer
Mick Coldrey
William Devers
Isabella Heather
Travis Johson
Finbar Kinna
Flynn Marshall
David Mather
Tylah Shanahan
Dan Smith
Robert Voss
2011-2012 Tanner Redden Cassandra Moss Molly Dunstan David Inguanti James Humphries
David Inguanti
Edison Jewson
Amelia McDonald
2010-2011 James Quine Harriet Smith Molly Dunstan Hamish Heather Grace Bath
Hamish Heather
Rachel Mather
Tom Neerhut
Jack Stekelenburg
2009-2010 James Quine Billie Rosewall Ginger Brown
2008-2009 Aaron Tannahill Ashleigh Prosser Cassandra Moss
2007-2008 Aaron Tannahill Rebecca Schot-Guppy Broderic Jewson
2006-2007 Callum Sedger Ashley Rawson-Currie Christina Ruiz
2005-2006 Francis Reed Rebecca Schot-Guppy Tim Richards
2004-2005 Francis Reed Hannah Leigh-Smith Laura Stekelenburg
2003-2004 Andrew Hough Elise Van Ooi Sam Sheppard
2002-2003 Andrew Hough Harriet Sheppard Bart Kennedy-Hunt
2001-2002 Andrew Hough Philippa Ulbrick not awarded
2000-2001 Jeremy Bond Zoe Lewis Iain Smith
1999-2000 Casey Peelman
1998-1999 Andrew Isaac
1997-1998 Erin Johnson
1996-1997 Andrew Isaac
1995-1996 Celia Burt
1994-1995 Andrew Gott
1993-1994 Rebecca Johnson
1992-1993 Rebecca Johnson
1991-1992 Kris Bartlett
1990-1991 Danny King
1989-1990 Brett Thompson
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987 Rohan Frame