JAN JUC SLSC

Proudly patrolling since 1963

Log in

CLUB AWARDS

SeasonChris J. Allen
Trophy
President's
Perpetual Trophy
Rosemary Zuluaga
Memorial Trophy
Karl Edwards
Memorial Award
Toff Award
2020-2021not awarded Stewart TalbotIsabella HeatherChristopher Scarff Jason Scammell
2019-2020    not awarded Daniel Smith Melissa Field Jason Scammell Will McCance
2018-2019 not awarded Anthony Reyntjes Jodie Reyntjes Indy Flexman
Jay Moss
Sophie Costa
Drew Green
Sophie Gordan
Kiah Shanahan
2017-2018 Patrol 4
(Doug Bartlett)
Elise & Ken Isaac Kate Walsh Steve Scammell Bri Kelly
2016-2017 Patrol 4
(Doug Bartlett)
Mark Falzon
Paul Iannazzo
Jemma Ugrin Mitchell Payne Isabella Heather
2015-2016 Patrol 4
(Doug Bartlett)
Peter Saw Jemma Ugrin Stephen Iannazzo Rhys O'Brien
2014-2015 Patrol 1 Legends
(John Van Ooi)
Aaron Green Cassie Moss Blair Morton
Steven Russell
Will McCance
2013-2014 Patrol 1 Legends
(John Van Ooi)
Andrew Richards Jodie Reyntjes Dean Sibun Davina Jackson
2012-2013 Patrol 4
(Dough Bartlett)
Daryl Moss Davina Jackson Doug Bartlett Molly Dunstan
2011-2012 not awarded Andrew Mather Robyn Voss Aaron Tannahill Broderic Jewson
2010-2011 Patrol 5 Scar Reef
(Tim Hunter)
Aaron Tannahill Billie Rosewall Doug Bartlett Harriet Smith
2009-2010 not awarded Ian Blanchonette Naomi Madigan Harriet Smith Rebecca Scot-Guppy
2008-2009 Patrol 10 Payne@Juc
(Rick Payne)
Jack Redden
Terrence Bowman
Linda Humphries Callum Sedger Luke Van Meel
2007-2008 Patrol 11 Young & Reckless
(Doug Bartlett)
Rick Payne Kate Redden Aaron Tannahill
Rebecca Scot-Guppy
Luke Van Meel
2006-2007 Scar Reef
(Tim Hunter)
Judy Sedger Jenny Moss Luke Van Meel Luke Van Meel
2005-2006 Patrol 4
(Philippa Ulbrick)
Wes McDonald Jacquie Dunlop Doug Bartlett Davina Jackson (Heather)
2004-2005 Patrol 10
(Philippa Ulbrick)
Stephen Jewson Lian Prendergast
Christine Browne
Peter Smith Lian Prendergast
2003-2004 Patrol 6
(Kelly Wise)
Peter Currie Jodie Smith-Reyntjes Doug Bartlett
Ken Isaac
Andrew Hough
2002-2003 Patrol 1
(John Van Ooi)
Jaci Chin-Jewson Judy Sedger Doug Bartlett Rebecca Johnson
Scott Tannahill
2001-2002 Patrol 2
(Andrew Isaac)
Chris Henry Fiona Wylie Rick Payne Eloise Pietsch
2000-2001 Patrol 2
(Andrew Isaac)
Mark Norton Jaci Chin-Jewson David Ulbrick David Ulbrick
1999-2000 Patrol 2
(Rebecca Johnson)
Jeff Hunter Eloise Pietsch Jess Henry Stephen Iannazzo
1998-1999 Patrol 2
(Rebecca Johnson)
Dean Sibun Rebecca Johnson David Ulbrick David Ulbrick
Andrew Torney
1997-1998 Patrol 4
(Dean Sibun)
Terry Brown Rebecca Johnson Conrad Pearson not awarded
1996-1997 Patrol 9
(Andrew Frame)
Rebecca Johnson Rebecca Johnson Andrew Frame Rebecca Johnson
1995-1996 Patrol 6
(T. Sharp)
Deb Johnson Davina Jackson (Heather) Rick Payne Julian Kerwood
1994-1995 Patrol 1 (John Van Ooi) Angela Sutherland Rebecca Johnson Gary Morris Rebecca Johnson
1993-1994 Patrol 1
(John Van Ooi)
Patrol 2
(Davina Jackson (Heather))
Doreen Titter Deb Johnson Conrad Pearson Davina Jackson (Heather)
1992-1993 Patrol 1
(John Van Ooi)
Lisa Gollan Doreen Titter Susan McKeag Lisa Gollan
1991-1992 Patrol 6
(J. Bruce Dunlop)
Peter Smith Lisa Gollan Trevor Twitt Andrea Tittler
1990-1991 Patrol 1
(John Van Ooi)
Davina Jackson Davina Jackson Lisa Gollan Peter Smith
1989-1990 Patrol 9
(Davina Jackson)
Peter Tremain Jaci Chin-Jewson Davina Jackson not awarded
1988-1989 Patrol 3
(Davina Jackson)
Paul Heather Davina Jackson Davina Jackson Andrew Frame
1987-1988 Patrol 11
(Robert McDonald)
Scott Tannahill Vicki Tannahill Peter Smith Dean Sibun
1986-1987 Patrol 3
(Ian Knox)
Andrew Frame Janine Payne (Smith) Jeff Perrett Rick Payne
1985-1986 Patrol 9
(Rick Payne)
Ross Murray Helen McNaughton   Hayden Torney
1984-1985 Patrol 5
(Peter McBride)
John Van Ooi Janine Smith   Graham Neill
1983-1984 Jeff Perrett Peter Rowarth Maree Smith   not awarded
1982-1983 Maree Smith Greg Dodds Jenny McLean   Rick Elliott
1981-1982 C. Walker David Diamond      
1980-1981 John Van Ooi Ian Swan
Willaim Bond
     
1979-1980 Geoff Thompstone Geoff Thompstone      
1978-1979 Fred Hunter Fred Hunter      
1977-1978   Hayden Torney      
1976-1977   Gerry Van Ooi      
1975-1976   Jack Roscoe      
1974-1975   Bill Dixon      
1973-1974 Gerry Collins John Schofield      
1972-1973 Rick Dobson John Bleazby      
1971-1972 not awarded Geoff Thurgood      
1970-1971 Anthony James Greg Touzel      
1969-1970 Greg Touzel John Muhlebach      
1968-1969 Chris Ralph Chris Ralph      
1967-1968   Tony Nolan      
1966-1967   Brian Whiteside      
1965-1966   Rod Sheezel      
1964-1965   David Curtis      
1963-1964   John Smith      



MAJOR NIPPER PARTNER
MAJOR PATROL PARTNER
MAJOR JAN JUC SLSC  PARTNER
KIDS PLUS PARTNER

  

The Jan Juc SLSC has proudly patrolled the Jan Juc beach since 1963 and is a volunteer, family oriented club offering Life Saving Services, Nippers Surf Education and Surf Sports Program, Senior Surf Sports Competition and Training.

Jan Juc Surf Life Saving Club Inc.

 Emailinfo@janjucsurfclub.com.au 
 Office0475 265 820
 Location10 Clubhouse Road, Jan Juc
 Postal AddressPO Box 179, Torquay, Victoria, 3228
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software