JAN JUC SLSC

Proudly patrolling since 1963

Log in

club awards - junior 


Season Most Outstanding Junior Male Most
Outstanding
Junior Female
Linfox Junior
Safety Award
Nipper of the Year Junior
Accomplishment
Award
2020-2021   Samuel Dripps Molly Scarff Charlie Rayner 
Emer Oxspring
Chloe Reyntjes 
Chloe Walsh 
Brooke Ellis
Alexis Jane
Keelin Kirk
Tom Richards
Olivia Scarff
Harrison Talbot
2019-2020 Jack Ellis Olivia Jenkins Jason Scammell 
Amelia Reyntjes
 
Lani Steel Asher Bobele
Noah Capicchiano
Bella Dripps
Zali Keeble
Mia Lyons
Isobel McLeod
Will Richards
Zak Stewart
Coby Stott
2018-2019 Jason Scammell Olivia Jenkins Ruby Papworth Stephanie Reade Sarah Currie
Charlie Downes
Jack Ellis
Will Gibb
Ella Grant
Lulu Higgins
Ellie McCoy
Charlie Papworth
Stephanie Reade
Maisy Renney
Adam Scammell
Sienna Sorensen
Sam Thompson
2017-2018 Finn Dripps Ebony Aston Jason Scammell
Amelia Reyntjes
Samuel Dripps Jasmine Happ
Harry Jacoby
Zoe Jenkins
Darcy McKenna
Andie Taylor
2016-2017 Daniel Smith Isabella Heather Olivia Jenkins
Tamsyn Reade
Will McKenna Lucy Gordon
Isobel Higgins
Fergus Jacoby
Ned Madigan
Eddy McCoy
Will McKenna
Amelia Reyntjes
Jason Scammell
Darcy Thompson
2015-2016 Indy Flexman   Claudia Higgins Zoe Sandner Cooper Downes
Claire Evans
Kyalla Happ
Olivia Jenkins
Zoe Sandner
Keeley Swan
Lucie Thompson
2014-2015 Rhys O'Brien Grace Lightfoot Liam Chalmers Sarah Rivalland Riley Bell
Charlotte Darcy
Reef Davie
Luke Derksen
Jeremy Goddard
Sophie Gordon
Fynn McLeod
Luca Neerhut
Ashley O'Brien
Ruby Papworth
Max Piroch
Kiah Shanahan
Ben Toone
2013-2014 Jay Moss Emma Threadgold Amy McNamara Jett Flexman Rebecca Bowker
Claudia Higgons
Doyle Madigan
Brooke O'Brien
Ruby Williams-Demmon
2012-2013 Karl Voss Rachel Mather Indy Flexman Nathan Rivalland Harrison Breer
Mick Coldrey
William Devers
Isabella Heather
Travis Johson
Finbar Kinna
Flynn Marshall
David Mather
Tylah Shanahan
Dan Smith
Robert Voss
2011-2012 Tanner Redden Cassandra Moss Molly Dunstan David Inguanti James Humphries
David Inguanti
Edison Jewson
Amelia McDonald
2010-2011 James Quine Harriet Smith Molly Dunstan Hamish Heather Grace Bath
Hamish Heather
Rachel Mather
Tom Neerhut
Jack Stekelenburg
2009-2010 James Quine Billie Rosewall   Ginger Brown  
2008-2009 Aaron Tannahill Ashleigh Prosser   Cassandra Moss  
2007-2008 Aaron Tannahill Rebecca Schot-Guppy   Broderic Jewson  
2006-2007 Callum Sedger Ashley Rawson-Currie   Christina Ruiz  
2005-2006 Francis Reed Rebecca Schot-Guppy   Tim Richards  
2004-2005 Francis Reed Hannah Leigh-Smith   Laura Stekelenburg  
2003-2004 Andrew Hough Elise Van Ooi   Sam Sheppard  
2002-2003 Andrew Hough Harriet Sheppard   Bart Kennedy-Hunt  
2001-2002 Andrew Hough Philippa Ulbrick   not awarded  
2000-2001 Jeremy Bond Zoe Lewis   Iain Smith  
1999-2000   Casey Peelman      
1998-1999 Andrew Isaac        
1997-1998   Erin Johnson      
1996-1997 Andrew Isaac        
1995-1996   Celia Burt      
1994-1995 Andrew Gott        
1993-1994   Rebecca Johnson      
1992-1993   Rebecca Johnson      
1991-1992 Kris Bartlett        
1990-1991 Danny King        
1989-1990 Brett Thompson        
1988-1989          
1987-1988          
1986-1987 Rohan Frame        


    MAJOR NIPPER PARTNER
    MAJOR PATROL PARTNER
    MAJOR JAN JUC SLSC  PARTNER
    KIDS PLUS PARTNER

      

    The Jan Juc SLSC has proudly patrolled the Jan Juc beach since 1963 and is a volunteer, family oriented club offering Life Saving Services, Nippers Surf Education and Surf Sports Program, Senior Surf Sports Competition and Training.

    Jan Juc Surf Life Saving Club Inc.

     Emailinfo@janjucsurfclub.com.au 
     Office0475 265 820
     Location10 Clubhouse Road, Jan Juc
     Postal AddressPO Box 179, Torquay, Victoria, 3228
    Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software